Quantcast

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - juancar05

Pages: [1]
1
[MODERATOR SPLIT FROM HERE: http://www.peaktestosterone.com/forum/index.php?topic=4954.0.]

Ok, let's see my crazy blood work:
4 days after 250mg cyp.
Supplements: Vit D, E, C, Relora, Fish Oil, horsetail, Magnesium, Zinc, GABA, Biotin, Condroitine & Glucosamide.


Hematology (only anormal levels)
Erythrocytes: 5.16 (4.5 - 5.1)
Average platelet volume: 11.3 (7.4 - 10.4)

Biochemistry (only anormal levels)
Glucose: 67 (70 - 105)
Uric acid: 7.4 (3.4 - 7)
Potassium: 5.23 (3.5 - 5.1)

Hormones:
17-Hidroprogesterone: 0.57 (0.63 - 2.15)
Cortisol: 17.45 (6.2 - 19.4)
Delta-4 androstendione: 2.6 (0.6 - 3.7)
FSH: <0.1 (1.5 - 12.5)
LH: 0.52 (1.7 - 8.6)
17-beta estradiol: 82.67 (7.63 - 42.6)
Prolactine: 16.55 (4.04 - 15.2)
Testosterone: >15 (2.49 - 8.36)
Free testosterone: 30.5 (8.9 - 42.5)
Dhea-Sulf: 3.86 (2.11 - 4.92)

PSA total: 0.36 (<1.4)
25 - OH Vit D: 21.88 (>30)

In my opinion the first thing would be taking  AI, maybe 1 little dose in the first days after de injection.
Second thing would be trying to change to 100mg cyp every week.

I can realise I have water retention. Last year, when I was on TRT I was sharper than now. I don't know the reason, well, the high estradiol, but why the last year with the same dosage I was sharper? Also, last year, 2 weeks after the injection I had low T levels, and not now.


2
Maybe this is a stupid question, but I was asking myself which is the best day for taking the dose of your TRT taking into account your workout, I'll explain. I know many of you are on "low dose" EoD TRT, but in my country the scheduler is 1 dose per week o per two weeks, and I cant do anything to change this.
The questios is: if you have 250mg cyp every 2 weeks, which is the best day to take it? At the beginning of the week, on Monday, when you also start trainning, or at the end of the week, Saturday, on your rest days?
Is there any evidence or study which explain the best conditions to get profit/use correctly the cyp?

PeakT, if it's a stupid question you can delete the thread xD

3
[MODERATOR SPLIT FROM HERE: http://www.peaktestosterone.com/forum/index.php?topic=4954.0.]

I think is better for me to use testosterone than touch the tyroid, because tyroid is very delicate. What do you think?

4
Hi!
First of all sorry for my english.
I wrote my problem in many spanish forums and I visited a lot of doctors, but after discover this site I want your opinion.

WHAT'S MY PROBLEM?
-I don't know exactly, doctors says hypogonadotropic hypogonadism (but nowadays I have good erections).
-I also have high TSH levels and high Tyroids Antibodies levels. One endocrinologist diagnosis me Hashimoto's Thyroiditis.
-And I also have in some analyticals high levels of Cortisol.

(LH, FSH, Testosterone) Thyroid and cortisol are all related to each other. Which is the main problem? Which is causing everything? Or is that I have the three problems? What's your opinion?

Ready?

In November 2012 I decided to check by myself the hormones levels because suddenly I felt fatigued, depressed, low libido (apart from never in my life muscle gain, always easy fat gain)... and my doctor didn't want to check it. (Depressed is normal for me, but fatigued isn't)

15 Nov 2012:
22 years old, never use roids or prohormones.

-Prolactina---------------8.71 ng/ml (2.1 - 17.7)
-T-4 free ----------------1.48 ng/dl (0.89 - 1.76)
-Testosterone free---- 7.83 pg/ml (18 - 41)
-Testosterone total ---4.74 ng/ml (2.41 - 8.27)
-Estradiol (17-beta)-- 26.90 pg/ml (inf. 52)
-Progesterona--------- 1.30 ng/ml (0.28 - 1.22)

Bioquimic analytical? correct (sorry, google is down and cannot translate some words, facepalm ahahah)

After that I pay for a medical ensurance and these doctors precribed me analyticals.

January-February 2013:

T4 free...1.08..........0.78-1.94
T3 total...1.73..........0.8-2
TSH.........1.70..........0.25-5
Anticuerpos anti-tiroglobulina...>70.........(<30 negativo, 30-70 intermedio, >70positivo)
A-TPO...70.......(<60 negativo, 60-80 intermedio, >80 positivo)
LH...2.82..........men 0.4-5.7
FSH...2.9.......men 1.1-13.5
Prolactina...4.6......men 3.1-16.5
Testosterone total...67......men 20 a 49 years old 245-1836
Testosterona free...4.0.....(5.6-27.0)
TSI anticuerpos anti-receptor de TSH...<1.....(<1.50)

March 2013:

Urologist prescribed me Reandron 1000 testosterone undecanoate (only one ampoule)

June 3, 2013:
(3 months after reandron)
FSH ----------------------2'13 (1'5-12'5)
LH ------------------------2'78 (1'7-8'6)
17-beta estradiol -----22'48 (7-43)
Prolactina --------------10'75 (4'6-21'4)
T4 total -----------------6'48 (6-12)
T4 free------------------ 1'16 (0'93-1'7)

June 12, 2013:

(3 months after reandron)
-Cortisol ----------------26'03 (5-25)
-FSH --------------------1'67 (1'5-12'5)
-LH---------------------- 1'25 (1'7-8'6)
-17-beta estradiol ---23'70 (7-43)
-TSH --------------------3'28 (0'27-4'20)
-T4 free ----------------1'07 (0'93-1'7)
-Testo total----------- 2'47 (2'8-8'0)
-Testo free------------ 5'7 (5'6-27)
-SHBG ------------------24'30 (12-75)
-Somatomedina C--- 293'0 (197-333)
-Colesterol -----------122 (130-200)
-GOT--------------------65 (5-40)
-GPT --------------------74 (5-72)

OPINION: While the three months of the effect of Reandron I gained 10Kg of liquids and fats, I could't run fast as before. I don't like Reandron.

September 2013:

-CORTISOL -------------------------7,20 (5-25)
-DELTA 4 ANDROSTENDIONA ---1,60 (0,4-2,6)
-BETA HCG ------------------------<0,10 (<2)
-DHEA-SULFATO -----------------3,16 (0,65-4,5)
-INSULINA------------------------ 3,60 (<25)
-RESISTENCIA A LA INSULINA (HOMA) 0,71 (<3,8 )

After that the endocrinologist prescribed me Testis Compositum (natural testosterone precursor) 1 month, 2 ampoules per week.

OCTOBER 2013:
(After Testis compositum)
-CORTISOL ------------6,74 (5-25)
-TSH --------------------2,55 (0,27-4,20)
-T4 FREE---------------1,31 (0,93-1,7)
-TESTOSTERONE TOTAL 4,45 (2,8-8 )
-TESTOSTERONE FREE   9,20 (5,6-27)

OPINION: I didn't notice anything with Testis, but the levels were right.

After Testis, the same endocrinologist prescribed meTestex 100-250-250 (one per 3 weeks).

January 2014:
Analytical made 10 days after the last Testex 250

-Bilirrubina total: 1'03 (0'20-1'20)
-Bilirrubina directa:0'39 (<0'2)
-GGT: 13 (5-61)
-GOT (AST): 37 (<37)
-GPT (ALT): 31 (2-41)
-Hierro (Fe): 115 (37-158)
-Proteinas totales: 7'70 (6'30-8'30)

-TSH: 3'84 (0'20-4-20)
-T4 Libre: 1'41 (0'93-1'7)
-Testo total: 4'66 (2'8-8 )
-Testo free: 10'10 (5'6-27)
-Albumina, alfa 1, alfa 2, beta, gamma, albumuna/globulina everything OK.

 The endocrinologist prescribed me 3 ampoules Testex 250 (one per two weeks)

MARCH 2014:

Analytical made 13 days after the last injection Testex 250.
Testo tot: 2.62 (2.8-8)
Testo free: 5.30 (5.6-27)
PSA total: 0.27 (<4)
Psa free: 0.12
Indice psal/psat 0.45

Hematology correct.

OPINION: With Testex I noticed some things: smaller testicles, more erections and better, much more energy, best physical shape in my life (gain muscle and lose fat at the same time)...

After all that I decided to search another way; I had 23 years and TRT for life is hard. So I made a PCT. Some people with my problem try that and it works!

MAY 2014:

1.- 1500ui hcg e3d + 10mg tamox ed
2.- 1500ui hcg e3d + 10mg tamox ed
3.- 30mg tamox ed + 100mg clomid ed
4.- 20mg tamox ed + 50mg clomid ed
5.- 20mg tamox ed + 50mg clomid ed

JULY 2014:

Analytical made 1 month after PCT:

Hematología: correct
-Glucosa: 70 (70-105)
Creatinina 0,90 (0,5-1,2)
Urea 32 (5-50)
-Ácido úrico: 7,20 (2-7)
Sodio: 142 (135-145)
-Potasio: 5,33 (3,5-5,10)
GGT: 10 (5-61)
-GOT: 38 (<37)
GPT: 33 (2-41)
Trigliriceridos: 43 (40-150)
Colesterol total: 111 (100-200)
Colesterol HDL: 55 (>40)
-Colesterol LDL: 47 (100-150)
Hierro: 98 (37-158)
Ferritina: 120,2 (30-400)
Transferrina: 234 (230-430)
Índice saturación de transferrina: 41,88 (20-50)
Ácido fólico: 10,37 (3,1-17,5)
-Vit B12: 1236 (197-866)
Hemoglobina glicosilada: 4,6 (<6)

HORMONAS:
17 hidroxiprogesterona: 1,61 (0,63-2,15)
Cortisol: 23,12 (5-25)
ACTH: 21 (7,2-63,3)
Delta 4 androstendiona: 2,10 (0,6-3,1)
FSH: 2,15 (1,5-12,5)
LH: 3,38 (1,7-8,6)
17-beta estradiol: 18,23 (7-43)
Prolactina: 11,93 (4-15,2)
TSH: 3,96 (0,27-4,20)
T4 Libre: 1,04 (0,93-1,7)
Testosterona total: 5,95 (2,8-8)
Testosterona libre: 9,5 (8,9-42,5)
Dhea-sulfato: 3,37 (0,65-4,5)

Somatomedina C (IGF1): 237 (116-329)

OPINION: after the PCT I don't feel like with Testex. Now balls have the correct size, I'm depressed again, erection and libido are... well (but not like Testex) I don't have the same energy, only have it when I meet my friends and I don't have time to think, and of course I lost the good body shape.

Now I feel like at the beginning, the only difference is in my body fat (10kg more difficult to lose than before of all of this).

What do you think about this steps?
1º-Analytical 2 or 3 months after PCT.
2º-Maybe try with clomiphene therapy or try again with PCT
3º-TRT for life?

Thank you very much for your time  ;)

I will correct some words tomorrow.





Pages: [1]