Quantcast

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - Questions

Pages: [1]
1
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Re: Nebido + HCG
« on: March 02, 2013, 12:38:46 pm »
So is undecanoate  more damaging to sperm than usual testosterone shots such as cypionate ???

No, I didn't get any numbers as the test just says that there is no sperm present, I had to translate it as it was in Russian..  "mobility is not defines DUE ABSENCE spermatozoa in the ejaculate" translated by google rather badly but you get the idea...

I am seeing my Urologist next week so it will be interesting what he puts me on.. He is the President of the Professional Association of Andrology Russia (Paar)
and Deputy Chairman of the Russian Society of Urology, so I hope he should have some ideas... HCG and Arimidex are both written about on his website... BTW, it only costs between 60-70 bucks to see him, which is cheap as chips, and no long waits...

2
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Prostatitis Cure
« on: March 02, 2013, 12:19:24 pm »
PeakT,

I suffered from prostatitis for many years and went to a couple of the top doctors here in Moscow and had massages, all kinds of suppositories, antibiotics and nothing worked for more than a couple of weeks....Then I got treated at a clinic called "Sanos" here in Moscow, Russia..It was quite expensive, somewhere in the ball park of 5k, I really don't remember the exact figure. However, I can say it's almost 100% cured me, except If I drink too much alcohol, which seems to agrivate it.....

In general they squirt some solution down the tip of the penis, which is painless, then they stick a little vibrating probe in the anus for about 10-15 minutes which apparently washes the inside of the prostate out and cleans it all and the main thing it unclogs all the pores filled with nasties..I had this done about 15 times...Anyway, something along those lines.... I will put the link up and you can read about this method,as for me it was a life changer.....You will need to translate it with google page translator, ...I wish HRT was that bloody simple....

I wonder was my prostatitis caused from low t/high estrogen levels, I will read your links more thoroughly later when my kid goes to bed as he keeps dragging me away from the computer.....

http://www.sanos.ru/prostatit/effect.php

3
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Nebido + HCG
« on: March 01, 2013, 07:18:13 pm »
Hi,

I have been on  Nebido(now every 10 weeks) for 5 months and it has already shut down my tadpole factory to ZERO!!   
I would like to add HCG to the mix and arimidex...
Has anyone tried this??
Any ideas of a good protocol? I was thinking along the line of Nebido every 10 weeks, HCG 250-500IU twice a week, Arimidex .5 every 3 days or twice a week depending on blood tests.

Anyway, I am seeing the dr on Tuesday and it will be interesting to see what he prescribes me..

Thanks in advance for any input

4
I started using clearasil stayclear twice a day and it is already noticeably clearer..

5
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Re: Nebido 5 Months
« on: February 26, 2013, 07:40:42 pm »
I have been taking 50mkg Euthyrox daily for hypothyroidism... Maybe it's too much?? Will be interesting what the doctor says about it next Tuesday...

Wish I had taken a test at the 5 week mark to see what my testosterone and estadiol levels were as I had an itchy nipple for  4-5 days....

What would be a conservative Arimidex dose for my situation be?? .5 e3days??

Thanks for replying as it's great to bounce ideas of other people...

6
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Nebido 5 Months
« on: February 26, 2013, 07:01:55 pm »
Hi,

38 years old, 181cms and 82kgs with usual low-t problems

Pre-treatment

total testosterone-   14.1 nmol/l  range 5.5-29.57
free testosterone-  264.4 pmol/l Range 174-729
Estadiol    43.5 pg/ml   Range  less than 56
LH-  3.11  Range- 1.6-4.8
FSH- 5.00  Range- .7-11.1
prolactin   111  Range 53-360

TSH-      1.00  Range  0.35-5.5
T4 Free  1.70   Range 0.89-1.76
T3 Free    3.76  Range  2.3-4.2
SHGB      37.8  range 10-57


I've been on Nebido 1000mg for 5 months and  50mkg Euthyrox daily for hypothyroidism...
So far I have had my shots at Week 0, week 6,week 12 and just had the last shot at week 22.....

Definitely had more energy in the gym and made some improvements and ED is better. However, still suffering from mental fog and get tired after lunch..
Had a sperm test last week which came back reading azoospermia so it has smashed my sperm readings.... I have a 18 mths old boy and would like one more child next year so I will ask for HGC next Tuesday when I see my Doctor..

My latest results this week-

total testosterone-   26.1 nmol/l  range 5.5-29.57
free testosterone-   553.95 pmol/l Range 174-729
Estadiol    57.1 pg/ml   Range  less than 56
LH-   0.1  Range- 1.6-4.8
FSH-   .1  Range- .7-11.1
prolactin   117  Range 53-360

TSH-      1.31   Range  0.35-5.5
T4 Total   10   Range- 4.5-10.9
T4 Free  1.64   Range 0.89-1.76
T3 Total  156    Range 84-172
T3 Free    3.71  Range  2.3-4.2
SHGB      36.8  range 10-57

I am happy with my Test results but my estradiol looks way too high... Could this be the reason for my metal fog??
How do my thyroid results look??? How are the rest of my results??

Thanks in advance....

Pages: [1]