Quantcast

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - sh1209

Pages: 1 ... 45 46 [47]
691
What would be a good dosage to start at for daily HCG.

692
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Re: Need Advice
« on: March 22, 2017, 06:00:44 am »
I'm assuming since free t is not really that high, that 120mg should be safe for long term. I really wouldn't want to go much higher, but some men do.  My doctor just likes my levels to stay under 1197ng total which is top of range for their labs.

693
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Re: Need Advice
« on: March 22, 2017, 04:46:45 am »
I forgot to add free t numbers:
80mg-10ng
100mg-14ng
120mg-19ng

694
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Need Advice
« on: March 22, 2017, 04:43:56 am »
I've been on TRT well over six years and just can't seem to ever get it right. 80mg per week cypionate-no libido but feel ok, 100mg per week-feel better but only have libido last 2-3 days, 120mg per week- strong libido first 2-3 days WTF. I have elevated SHBG-47 checked numerous times. E2 never high 22-24pg/ml sensitive test.
Test levels at 7 days prior to injection: 80mg-775ng, 100mg-980ng, 120mg-1037ng.
Weird thing is I have checked peak levels with all these dosages and it is only 125-150ng difference, its like it just plateaus.
Thyroid, cortisol, prolactin, and all other levels are optimal, all checked numerous times as well.
Started 200iu HCG 3 times weekly a couple weeks back with 100mg cypionate, but really haven't noticed much of a difference.
I've tried splitting the weekly dose a couple times in the past, but feel worse yet.
I have contemplated trying topical and have a scrip, but just hesitant to try it.
At the 120mg dose my hematocrit is at 48 which kinda worries me.
Cholesterol total is 214 but has always been above 200 no matter what I eat, HDL was 58 at last check.
I'm not overweight, don't smoke, very active, eat healthy 95% of the time, rarely drink, absolutely no other health problems.
I tried quitting recently with clomid, but did not have success with elevating LH.
I have had pituitary scan, which was normal.
I'm 43y/o
DHT is always in upper third of range as well.
I am utterly, completely lost, I admit it!

695
Testosterone, Hormones and General Men's Health / Free T trough level
« on: March 20, 2017, 10:24:40 am »
Something I've never been able to find regarding lab numbers is, what is a good trough free T level? I am 43 y/o. 80mg once per week comes in 10-11ng and 100mg per week comes in at 17-19ng both on day seven print to injection.

696
My shbg is 47 and 100mg once weekly brings me in at 1010ng on day seven prior to injection. 80mg brings me in on day seven 750-775ng free t day seven on 80mg is 10-11ng. This is with test only.

697
 I tried 80 mg per week as well and really didn't feel much different from 100 mg.  I will say it was easier to fall asleep doing the 80 mg dosage.

Pages: 1 ... 45 46 [47]