Quantcast

Author Topic: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP  (Read 1966 times)

ted38

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« on: February 02, 2017, 08:28:48 am »
Hi guys
I would like write her about my 2nd try whit trt..
The last TRT(whitout hcg/ai) i go off becose :
Acth fall to 3!(befor 8-10)
Dhea fall 133(befor 218-268)
Cortisol fall to 6 (10)
Have High BP(hematocrit whas by 47 e2 whas by max 53)
Fell all times tired.
now i Know my pituitary whas go down whit other hormon too-reason Trt.

After going off,my lh produktion comes back after 3 weeks to  3.2 !:-)
Dhea to 188
And cort to 18

Brain work whas great
Mentaly ok
And can train 3-4x week whitout problems..

But aftter 2-3monts i have no energy,muscle pain,depressed,brein fog,no libido,no night erection

My lab test shows:
Lh-2.1 fuck
Tt.4.8
Shbg-55
E2-41
Acth-6
Dhea-188

Fuck..my hormons go down..

Thats the reason why i try another time a Trt .
Last time i try all protoc. From.30 mg e3d to 70 mg e5d..

Now my starting protocol whas
25 mg testo.e eo2 whitout hcg/ai

Shot nr 4..
Have a bit BP ,fell it on the side of my head,and see more the vains
By a litle tired ,more like befor starting TRT

When i whas more tired go off becose i know its comes from low acth=low corti/dhea
But i wait for this moment 1-2 weeks



Have back pain in the near of my kidneys?befor trt -no pain in this area
My theory is acth falling=corti/dhea falling ? And adrenals shrinks?

And i try 3 weeks ago dhea 10 mg too
Effect:
More agressiv
More hair grown on my back
But fell tired too

Iknow its rise my dht+ and igf1
But decreas my acth too..
Thats why i dont take ot i this moment..





PeakT

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 38446
    • View Profile
    • Peak Testosterone
Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #1 on: February 02, 2017, 04:42:13 pm »
Hi guys
I would like write her about my 2nd try whit trt..
The last TRT(whitout hcg/ai) i go off becose :
Acth fall to 3!(befor 8-10)
Dhea fall 133(befor 218-268)
Cortisol fall to 6 (10)
Have High BP(hematocrit whas by 47 e2 whas by max 53)
Fell all times tired.
now i Know my pituitary whas go down whit other hormon too-reason Trt.

After going off,my lh produktion comes back after 3 weeks to  3.2 !:-)
Dhea to 188
And cort to 18

Brain work whas great
Mentaly ok
And can train 3-4x week whitout problems..

But aftter 2-3monts i have no energy,muscle pain,depressed,brein fog,no libido,no night erection

My lab test shows:
Lh-2.1 fuck
Tt.4.8
Shbg-55
E2-41
Acth-6
Dhea-188

Fuck..my hormons go down..

Thats the reason why i try another time a Trt .
Last time i try all protoc. From.30 mg e3d to 70 mg e5d..

Now my starting protocol whas
25 mg testo.e eo2 whitout hcg/ai

Shot nr 4..
Have a bit BP ,fell it on the side of my head,and see more the vains
By a litle tired ,more like befor starting TRT

When i whas more tired go off becose i know its comes from low acth=low corti/dhea
But i wait for this moment 1-2 weeks



Have back pain in the near of my kidneys?befor trt -no pain in this area
My theory is acth falling=corti/dhea falling ? And adrenals shrinks?

And i try 3 weeks ago dhea 10 mg too
Effect:
More agressiv
More hair grown on my back
But fell tired too

Iknow its rise my dht+ and igf1
But decreas my acth too..
Thats why i dont take ot i this moment..

Welcome to the board. 

I'm not sure if you have a question or if you were just relating a few stories and your experiences?

Hey, one important comment:  if your hematocrit or hemoglobin is high, talk to your doctor about donating blood asap.
THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE BOOK ON TRT/TESTOSTERONE:
https://www.amazon.com/Natural-Versus-Testosterone-Therapy-Myer/dp/1523210532/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1499116128&sr=8-1&keywords=natural+versus+testosterone+therapy
And check out my New Peak Testosterone Program: http://www.peaktestosterone.com/peak_testosterone_program
If you are on medications or have a medical condition, always check with your doctor first before making any lifestyle changes or taking new supplements.  And low testosterone is a medical condition.

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #1 on: February 02, 2017, 04:42:13 pm »


ted38

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #2 on: February 02, 2017, 11:35:13 pm »
Hi thanks for "welcome " 8)
But im not new her :-)
I write i other posting and now after 2-3 years reading all books ,forums and talk whit guys around the world +learn 2015-2016 alot aboud dieat,new trends and other newses stuff in education courses..
I think am a old silver wolf haha..
But sirously..

I would write it for all guys,whos looking like i 2 years ago info/expirenc from guys on trt..
But individual body and endo system is the key word :-)

Now i now whats happend whit my body befor trt..on trt..after trt..
I.do a lot of blood test ..1x in month last 11/2 year..

This is the 2nd trt try and mayby when somthing goes wrong ,or not right somone her can say :try it so..or so..

I live in europe.
Her is trt only nebido or testo gel..
We know all thats not the god way,but easy

Back to my trt now..

I give the shot of testo .e 25 mg e on the night,becose i feel after the shot a l.bit tired..

In this moment thats all..
I eat clear..normaly carbs,fat,protein..litle under my kcal level but i train in this moment not so much 1-2 x 45 min HIIT..

I know mayby my corti/dhea level is not normal range or low .
 When i dont break off the 2nd try of trt i do blood test in 3 weeks.

For this moment 1 1/2 week trt 25 mg eod i dont have positiv sides.
A bit more tired..
No more energy
No more libido

But ita too early to say somthing more..
A will give blood  donating next week..then i see whats happend.
On the side of the head i see my vains more(like on training)now and fell it too like a l.to high blood presur...

Ok thats the news..;-)

ted38

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #3 on: February 04, 2017, 07:39:33 am »
short update..
shot nr 6..
on the day i fell little bit tired ..
 from shot 4 i have Night sweating!before 4 months nothing,high e2?low cortisol.
must check next week whats going on,its then 2 1/2 week of this Trt 2nd try..

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #3 on: February 04, 2017, 07:39:33 am »


ted38

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #4 on: February 14, 2017, 07:57:19 pm »
now after 2 weeks i have the same symptoms like on the last TRT:-(

1.head pain on the side and feel more blood pressure..normal 120/80 but faster going up!
2.night sweating
3.fell more tired
 
i dont do now lab check,last whas off 1 monts ago..

my protocol whas low
25 mg testo e. eod= maximum 75 mg testo e in 1 week its nooottt soo much,dont under stand it..
dont feel good on it..F....K :-( ::) :-\ >:(



Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: TRT start the 2nd..diary..Tired/BP
« Reply #4 on: February 14, 2017, 07:57:19 pm »