Quantcast

Author Topic: please help!  (Read 3266 times)

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #60 on: September 26, 2018, 11:31:41 am »
Anyone !? Please help. I have this discomfort in my right testicle only 30-40% of the day. After I use the washroom I tend to leak urine. I have 0 Libido. My scrotum is and penis feel numb. I have no feeling when I ejaculate and it just oozes it. My scrotum is also very tight!

Cataceous

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5181
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #61 on: September 26, 2018, 02:26:55 pm »
In terms of hormonal things I would recheck prolactin to see if it's still a little elevated. Also, if you have access to a free estradiol test then that could be worth looking into. Because your SHBG is on the low side it's possible that free estradiol is high enough to cause problems.
I am not a medical doctor; any suggestions are meant to be discussed with your doctor.
Age: 57, Ht: 5'10", Wt: 158 lbs
Protocol: 18 mg T enanthate subQ qod, 250 IU hCG subQ qod, 70 mcg anastrozole qod, 6.25 mg DHEA orally bid
7-12/2018 test results: TT: 800 ng/dL, E2: 31 pg/mL LC/MS-MS, DHEA-S: 264 ug/dL (49-344)—SHBG ~30 nmol/L

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: please help!
« Reply #61 on: September 26, 2018, 02:26:55 pm »


joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #62 on: September 27, 2018, 05:49:52 am »
hm, nobody seems to care about my DHT being 220 RANGE= 300-850...

Cataceous

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5181
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #63 on: September 27, 2018, 06:11:28 am »
There were some suggestions when you first posted that result. But it shouldn't be viewed in isolation. Raising testosterone also raises DHT.
I am not a medical doctor; any suggestions are meant to be discussed with your doctor.
Age: 57, Ht: 5'10", Wt: 158 lbs
Protocol: 18 mg T enanthate subQ qod, 250 IU hCG subQ qod, 70 mcg anastrozole qod, 6.25 mg DHEA orally bid
7-12/2018 test results: TT: 800 ng/dL, E2: 31 pg/mL LC/MS-MS, DHEA-S: 264 ug/dL (49-344)—SHBG ~30 nmol/L

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: please help!
« Reply #63 on: September 27, 2018, 06:11:28 am »