Quantcast

Author Topic: please help!  (Read 2571 times)

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #30 on: August 07, 2018, 10:07:43 pm »
I was working construction eating 1500calories mostly fruits salad oatmeal black coffee. Everyday on gym treadmill I made sure i burnt atleast 800-1000 calories. Also was doing sprints with a friend everyday almost.

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #31 on: August 11, 2018, 03:13:42 am »
If I do some exercise I sweat like normal, but my armpits and crotch are COMPLETELY DRY. Gentials still feel numb/rubbery. No history of SSRIs or Finasteride/Accutane/Propecia. "Apocrine glands respond to hormone changes and start to work during puberty" No libido, no erections in 2 years, low semen volume, no feeling in orgasm. Any one know WHAT THE FUCK is going on?!

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: please help!
« Reply #31 on: August 11, 2018, 03:13:42 am »


shattered dreams

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 56
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #32 on: August 11, 2018, 04:46:20 am »
You're going to have to come to terms that you have damaged your system, and you might never get it back.  As I said before, I did the same thing as you, and have the same exact symptoms you do.  I have a total testosterone of 660, but I have all the symptoms of very low testosterone.  I have not had an erection at all ever since. I know I will never be able to have sex again. I never had any of these problems before the extreme diet and exercise.  I beat myself up for it and have given up on ever getting better.  Considering how long ago you did this, and all the doctors you have seen are not helping, you are most likely going to have to do the same. I feel very bad for you, especially how young you are, but this is the truth. :(

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #33 on: August 12, 2018, 12:22:37 pm »
shattereddreams

Relax.. I have been going thru this for 2 years but haven't given up yet no matter how depressing it is. What is your E2? It seems that where I post about this people tell me about my e2 being low and I have all the symptoms.

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: please help!
« Reply #33 on: August 12, 2018, 12:22:37 pm »


shattered dreams

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 56
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #34 on: August 12, 2018, 07:20:27 pm »
I do not know what my e2 is as they did not test for it.  I got tested for total test, free test and bio test and was on the very bottom levels of normal, with the exception of total test.  I keep reading free test below 10 gives symptoms, and mine is 6.6.  Unfortunately, I live in poverty, so I do not even have the money to eat properly.  I know I will never get better given my circumstances.  It has been 5 months since I did the extreme diet and exercise.

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #35 on: August 13, 2018, 05:28:21 am »
bump

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #36 on: August 14, 2018, 07:21:28 am »
https://forums.t-nation.com/t/help-with-bloodwork-low-testosterone-or/245193/41

Just got a reply from my doctor from Canada back. He said that my blood looks fine .

" I suggest you do an neuroconductive test to see if you have peripheral neuropathy. Your low libido could have psychoemotional cause"

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #37 on: August 20, 2018, 04:49:53 am »
DHT results in

Dihydrotestosterone 220pg/ml (300-850)

Where do I go from here?! I dont know where to turn anymore?

Cataceous

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4878
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #38 on: August 20, 2018, 05:08:16 am »
In your shoes I would talk with a doctor about a trial with Clomid. With some younger guys a short period on the drug is enough normalize hormone production.
I am not a medical doctor; any suggestions are meant to be discussed with your doctor.
Age: 57, Ht: 5'10", Wt: 158 lbs
Protocol: 18 mg T enanthate subQ qod, 250 IU hCG subQ qod, 50 mcg anastrozole qod, 6.25 mg DHEA orally bid
7/2018 test results: TT: 800 ng/dL, E2: 50 pg/mL immunoassay, DHEA-S: 264 ug/dL (49-344)—SHBG ~30 nmol/L

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #39 on: August 20, 2018, 05:11:58 am »
Im really worried that I wont get help. The doctors here were very hesitsant to even check my Testosterone level even though my long list of symptoms. After I begged her to check my t levels she said Free test was completely irrelevant.....

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #40 on: August 20, 2018, 12:13:23 pm »
Bump

Cataceous

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4878
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #41 on: August 20, 2018, 01:01:54 pm »
Not sure what you're looking for here. If you're able to come to the US then we can direct you to some excellent doctors. You can start a new thread if you want to ask about doctors in specific other countries. If you think you have no option other than self-treatment then be sure to read as much as you can about lab tests, dosing, etc.
I am not a medical doctor; any suggestions are meant to be discussed with your doctor.
Age: 57, Ht: 5'10", Wt: 158 lbs
Protocol: 18 mg T enanthate subQ qod, 250 IU hCG subQ qod, 50 mcg anastrozole qod, 6.25 mg DHEA orally bid
7/2018 test results: TT: 800 ng/dL, E2: 50 pg/mL immunoassay, DHEA-S: 264 ug/dL (49-344)—SHBG ~30 nmol/L

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #42 on: August 20, 2018, 01:40:05 pm »
Has anyone ever heard of someone getting LOW DHT from dieting and training. No finasteride/propecia/accutane?

Cataceous

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4878
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #43 on: August 20, 2018, 02:02:08 pm »
I think you probably need a testosterone boost too, but here are some ideas for raising DHT: http://www.peaktestosterone.com/How_Increase_DHT.aspx
I am not a medical doctor; any suggestions are meant to be discussed with your doctor.
Age: 57, Ht: 5'10", Wt: 158 lbs
Protocol: 18 mg T enanthate subQ qod, 250 IU hCG subQ qod, 50 mcg anastrozole qod, 6.25 mg DHEA orally bid
7/2018 test results: TT: 800 ng/dL, E2: 50 pg/mL immunoassay, DHEA-S: 264 ug/dL (49-344)—SHBG ~30 nmol/L

joeviv10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: please help!
« Reply #44 on: August 21, 2018, 05:27:03 am »
when you say testosterone boost what do you mean? Do you mean TRT or do you mean taking stuff like zinc/ tribulus, lifting weights , bulking etc.?

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: please help!
« Reply #44 on: August 21, 2018, 05:27:03 am »