Quantcast

Author Topic: Finally got labs  (Read 238 times)

StephCurryFtw

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 189
  • 25,TRT@14, family:^Chol., low T, low thyro, etc...
    • View Profile
Finally got labs
« on: January 16, 2021, 09:00:42 am »
I finally got some labs done and have them listed on my profile info:

I have to say, they need some work.  Iíve struggled with many hormone imbalances over the years.  Even losing 45 pounds only helped mildly.  Itís been a true struggle for me. 
December 17th, 2020:

TT: 543.85 ng/dL (245-970 ng/dL)
FT: 11.82 pg/mL (47-293 pg/mL)
Prolactin: 25.76 ng/mL (3-13 ng/mL)
SHBG: 8.69 nmol/L (10-40 nmol/L)
E2: 25.26 pg/mL (10-40 pg/mL)
DHEA-S: 629.71 mg/dL (280-640 mg/dL)
Cortisol @ 8 A.M.: 23.64 mcg/dL (10-20 mcg/dL)
TSH: 2.38 mIU/L (0.5-4.15 mIU/L)
T3: 137.63 ng/dL (100-200 ng/dL)
T4: 1.39 ng/dL (0.8-1.8 ng/dL)
(Reverse) T3: 15.37 ng/dL (9.2-24.1 ng/dL)
FSH: 4.36 mIU/mL (1.5-12.4 mIU/mL)
LH: 3.66 IU/L (1.24-7.8 IU/L)

Peak Testosterone Forum

Finally got labs
« on: January 16, 2021, 09:00:42 am »