Quantcast

Author Topic: My Trial With Pregnenolone  (Read 15646 times)

Sighalot

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1064
    • View Profile
Re: My Trial With Pregnenolone
« Reply #30 on: April 24, 2015, 09:28:20 pm »
Have you seen the other cautiionary thread on Vitamin D?
I read Kierkergard's thread.

Was told today my Tsh is about 0.42, range 0.4-4.2 and target value 0.5-1 so its pretty much spot on where i want it.
Free t3 was not checked, still waiting for result on free T4.

Considering to lower levothyroxine from 100->75mcg and increase triiodthyronine 10->20mcg.
« Last Edit: April 24, 2015, 09:30:47 pm by Sighalot »

PeakT

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 38446
    • View Profile
    • Peak Testosterone
Re: My Trial With Pregnenolone
« Reply #31 on: April 24, 2015, 09:37:50 pm »

Considering to lower levothyroxine from 100->75mcg and increase triiodthyronine 10->20mcg.

Let us know if this helps.
THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE BOOK ON TRT/TESTOSTERONE:
https://www.amazon.com/Natural-Versus-Testosterone-Therapy-Myer/dp/1523210532/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1499116128&sr=8-1&keywords=natural+versus+testosterone+therapy
And check out my New Peak Testosterone Program: http://www.peaktestosterone.com/peak_testosterone_program
If you are on medications or have a medical condition, always check with your doctor first before making any lifestyle changes or taking new supplements.  And low testosterone is a medical condition.

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: My Trial With Pregnenolone
« Reply #31 on: April 24, 2015, 09:37:50 pm »


Sighalot

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1064
    • View Profile
Re: My Trial With Pregnenolone
« Reply #32 on: April 24, 2015, 10:51:01 pm »
I will, been alot of changes lately and im not entirely sure what the effects are so i intend to try pregnenolone once more in the future when its stabilized which may take time since i received a couple of new meds today.

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: My Trial With Pregnenolone
« Reply #32 on: April 24, 2015, 10:51:01 pm »