Quantcast

Author Topic: My Low-T journal  (Read 14219 times)

PeakT

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 38446
    • View Profile
    • Peak Testosterone
Re: My Low-T journal
« Reply #30 on: December 18, 2012, 05:06:39 pm »
I got ahold of the lab results from my first testosterone test.

FSH 3.5 ------ reference range -------> 1.6-8.0mIU/mL
LH 4.4 ------ reference range -------> 1.5-9.3mIU/mL
Total Testosterone 194 ------ reference range -------> 241-827ng/dL

Other info:
The specimen (bloodwork) was collected at 13:55 (1:55PM)

Im sure the time the blood was taken had to account for the Total T being low.

Ouch!  Well, the Clomid really did the trick for you I guess.  Notice that your LH/FSH is quite reasonable leaving kids as an option.  Can't remember if I posted this but imo be careful with long term usage:

http://www.peaktestosterone.com/Clomid_Risk
THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE BOOK ON TRT/TESTOSTERONE:
https://www.amazon.com/Natural-Versus-Testosterone-Therapy-Myer/dp/1523210532/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1499116128&sr=8-1&keywords=natural+versus+testosterone+therapy
And check out my New Peak Testosterone Program: http://www.peaktestosterone.com/peak_testosterone_program
If you are on medications or have a medical condition, always check with your doctor first before making any lifestyle changes or taking new supplements.  And low testosterone is a medical condition.

Peak Testosterone Forum

Re: My Low-T journal
« Reply #30 on: December 18, 2012, 05:06:39 pm »